Schedule

parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax
parallax

DATE

TIME

EVENT

VENUE

September 9th

15:00

Meeting of Arbiters

Ugra Chess Academy

19:00 tо

20:15

Opening Ceremony

Art Center for Gifted Children of the North

20:30 tо 21:30

Technical Meeting

Art Center for Gifted Children of the North

Participants: Chief Arbiter, Deputy Chief Arbiter, Fair-Play Officer, FIDE Representative, Chairman of the Appeals Committee, Tournament Organizer, players

21:40 tо 22:40

Welcome Reception

Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel Complex

Participants: guests, players (optionally), FIDE representatives

September 10th

15:00

Round 1

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

September 11th

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

September 12th

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

September 13th

15:00

Round 2

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

September 14th

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

September 15th

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

September 16th

15:00

Round 3

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

September 17th

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

September 18th

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

September 19th

Free Day

September 20th

15:00

Round 4

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

September 21st

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

September 22nd

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

September 23rd

15:00

Round 5

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

September 24th

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

September 25th

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

September 26th

15:00

Round 6

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

September 27th

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

September 28th

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

September 29th

Free Day

September 30th

15:00

Final and Match for the 3rd place

Game 1

Ugra Chess Academy

October 1st

15:00

Game 2

Ugra Chess Academy

October 2nd

15:00

Game 3

Ugra Chess Academy

October 3rd

15:00

Game 4

Ugra Chess Academy

October 4th

15:00

Tie-break

Ugra Chess Academy

October 4th

Closing Ceremony

Ugra Chess Academy